Staff

crescent school banner

Teaching Staff

# Name Designation Educational Qualification
1 DR.GEORGE KOLANCHERY Principal M.A, B.Ed. LLB, CELTA (cambridge, UK),Ph.D
2 SHALINI SHENOY MANOHER Vice Principal M.A, BLISc
3 ANJALY PRASANTH PGT (Computer Science) MCA
4 DEENA DAVIS PGT (Economics) M.A, B.Ed
5 DOLLY MULLKKAMPILLY THOMAS PGT (Sociology) M.A, B.Ed.
6 ANCY SIJO PGT (Commerce) MCom,BEd
7 FINCY JEPHY PGT (Computer Science) MCA
8 JINSHA CHUNDANGAPARAMBIL .JAGADEESAN PGT (Physics) M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, SET
9 LEENA MOORKKANADEN KOCHAPPU PGT (History) Exam Co-ordinator M.A, B.Ed
10 LIJI GEO PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc, B.Ed
11 MANGAL TERESA ZACHARIA PGT (Mathematics),CO-ORDINATOR Sr.Secondary M.Sc, B.Ed
12 FRANCIS TONY KUMBALAPARAMBIL GEORGE C PGT (Physics) M.Sc,BEd
13 NINO SAJI PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc, M.Ed
14 NITHA KURUPPATH NANDANAN PGT (Biology) M.Sc, B.Ed
15 RASMI ANTONY PGT (Economics) M.A, B.Ed
16 SEENATH RAYAMARAKKAR HASSAN PGT (English) M.A, B.Ed
17 VIDHU POOKOOT VIJAYAN TGT (English) MA, B.Ed
18 SHEENA SHIJU PGT (Mathematics) MSc, B.Ed, SET
19 ARACKAL NIMI GEORGE TGT (Physics),CTET, CO-ORDINATOR Secondary B.Sc, B.Ed
20 ABDUL JABBAR ZEENATH BEEVI ARAMPULIKKAL TGT (Arabic) M.A, B.Ed, NET
21 ALOKA DAVIS PRT (Economics) M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET
22 BEENA THOMAS TGT (Hindi) B.A, B.Ed
23 BINDU JOHNSON TGT (Malayalam) M.A, B.Ed
24 BINITHA VIJAYAN TGT (Mathematics) M.Sc, B.Ed
25 BRINTA BABY TGT (Mathematics) B.Sc, B.Ed
26 DIMPLE KARATHRAKKARAN DEVASSY TGT (Hindi) M.A, B.Ed
27 DIVYA GOPALAKRISHNAN TGT(Physics) M.Sc, B.Ed
28 MANJU THARIAN TGT (Chemistry) B.Sc, B.Ed
29 MINI JOJAN TGT (Mathematics) M.Sc, B.Ed
30 MOLY JOSE TGT (Social Science) M.A, B.Ed, SET
31 NOORJIHAN PUZHANKARA ILLATHU ABDULRAHMAN.A TGT (Economics), CO-ORDINATOR Primary M.A, B.Ed
32 DIVYA PANIKKASSERY RAVI TGT (Physics) B.Sc,B.Ed,CTET
33 REHNA MUHASSIN TGT (Social Science) M.A, B.Ed
34 VIJAYAN KARIYATTIL MADAM TGT (Maths) M.Sc,B.Ed
35 SHAINY RAVEENDRAN TGT (Physics) M,Sc, B.Ed
36 SHAMITHA SURESH TGT (English) B.A, B.Ed
37 SHEENA PIUS TGT (Hindi) B.A, B.Ed, HINDI PRAVEEN
38 SUNITHA NOUSHAD PRT (Malayalam) MA ,B.Ed
39 TINOLI VICTOR PRT (Computer Science) MCA
40 ANU HUCK PRT B.A , B.Ed
41 BEENA ANIL PRT M.Com, TTC, M.A
42 DOLLY JOY PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
43 JAYA SAJU PRT CO-ORDINATOR-Primary B.Com, B.Ed(English)
44 JULIE PIN HERO PRT MNTTC
45 NEETHU JOJU THOTTUNGAL PRT B.Com, MBA
46 MINI RAMESH PRT B.A, B.Ed
47 SANOOJA PAROTHINGAL PARAMBIL ABDULKATHAR PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
48 SARITHA KONDATH PRT B.A, B.Ed
49 SHINY TOMY PRT B.A, B.Ed
50 BINGLE CHINCHU KG/PRT M.Com,BEd
51 MERLYN PAULSON KG/PRT Diploma, Motessori Training
52 HANEENA HUSSAIN KG/PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
53 RANI VISWANATHAN KG/PRT M.Com, NTTC
54 ROSY BOBAN KG/PRT B.Com, MNTTC
55 SWEETY JOJI KG/PRT M.Sc, NTTC
56 ANSHI SHERIN KG/PRT B.A, Montissori Training

PLAY SCHOOL

57 ELIZABETH FRANCIS PLAY SCHOOL NTTC

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

58 RANI GEORGE TGT PE M.A, B.Ed, P.Ed, M.Phil
59 ANU JANISH Health & Wellness, Student Counsellor/TGT MSW(Family and Child Welfare)
60 DAVIS KOCHEKKADAN RAPPAI TGT-PE B.P.Ed
61 KANNAN VACHIPARAKKAL VENU TGT-PE MP.Ed

MEDICAL ASSISTANCE

62 NISHA THAJUDEEN PGT(English)/MEDICAL STAFF M A, B.Ed

LIBRARIAN

63 LINIYA PAUL LIBRARIAN M.LISc

LAB ASSISTANT

64 GEETHU VIVEK Lab Assistant B.Sc, B.Ed

MUSIC TEACHER

65 DENNY KIDANGAN THIMOTHY Music Teacher M,Com, Music Higher

NON TEACHING STAFF

66 Maimoonath PM SECRETARY B.Com
67 FEBIN HAROON SECRETARY BA, DCA
68 BABY NAZAR Chief Accountant M.Com, MBA
69 LAZEELA RASHEED Accountant B.Com, MBA, NTTC
70 JABEENA SIYAD Accountant M.Com, Diploma IATA-UFTAA Foundation
71 SAFIYA MOL Store in Charge PDC, DCA
72 SHELJEENA TA Asst. Store Incharge BA, ITI
73 DHANYA SHINTO Front Office M.Com
74 STANLY CK Peon SSLC